Böj "to request" - engelsk verbböjning

Conjugation of have (Export PDF)

engelskBöjning av verbet "to request"

Infinitive
engelsk
  • to request
Simple past
engelsk
  • requested
Past participle
engelsk
  • requested

Indicative

Present

I
request
you
request
he/she/it
requests
we
request
you
request
they
request

Present continuous

I
am requesting
you
are requesting
he/she/it
is requesting
we
are requesting
you
are requesting
they
are requesting

Simple past

I
requested
you
requested
he/she/it
requested
we
requested
you
requested
they
requested

Past continuous

I
was requesting
you
were requesting
he/she/it
was requesting
we
were requesting
you
were requesting
they
were requesting

Present perfect

I
have requested
you
have requested
he/she/it
has requested
we
have requested
you
have requested
they
have requested

Present perfect continuous

I
have been requesting
you
have been requesting
he/she/it
has been requesting
we
have been requesting
you
have been requesting
they
have been requesting

Past perfect

I
had requested
you
had requested
he/she/it
had requested
we
had requested
you
had requested
they
had requested

Past perfect continuous

I
had been requesting
you
had been requesting
he/she/it
had been requesting
we
had been requesting
you
had been requesting
they
had been requesting

Future

I
will request
you
will request
he/she/it
will request
we
will request
you
will request
they
will request

Future continuous

I
will be requesting
you
will be requesting
he/she/it
will be requesting
we
will be requesting
you
will be requesting
they
will be requesting

Future perfect

I
will have requested
you
will have requested
he/she/it
will have requested
we
will have requested
you
will have requested
they
will have requested

Future perfect continuous

I
will have been requesting
you
will have been requesting
he/she/it
will have been requesting
we
will have been requesting
you
will have been requesting
they
will have been requesting

Översättningar (svenska) för "to request"

Se de mest använda verben på engelska.