Böj "to quarter" - engelsk verbböjning

Conjugation of have (Export PDF)

engelskBöjning av verbet "to quarter"

Infinitive
engelsk
  • to quarter
Simple past
engelsk
  • quartered
Past participle
engelsk
  • quartered

Indicative

Present

I
quarter
you
quarter
he/she/it
quarters
we
quarter
you
quarter
they
quarter

Present continuous

I
am quartering
you
are quartering
he/she/it
is quartering
we
are quartering
you
are quartering
they
are quartering

Simple past

I
quartered
you
quartered
he/she/it
quartered
we
quartered
you
quartered
they
quartered

Past continuous

I
was quartering
you
were quartering
he/she/it
was quartering
we
were quartering
you
were quartering
they
were quartering

Present perfect

I
have quartered
you
have quartered
he/she/it
has quartered
we
have quartered
you
have quartered
they
have quartered

Present perfect continuous

I
have been quartering
you
have been quartering
he/she/it
has been quartering
we
have been quartering
you
have been quartering
they
have been quartering

Past perfect

I
had quartered
you
had quartered
he/she/it
had quartered
we
had quartered
you
had quartered
they
had quartered

Past perfect continuous

I
had been quartering
you
had been quartering
he/she/it
had been quartering
we
had been quartering
you
had been quartering
they
had been quartering

Future

I
will quarter
you
will quarter
he/she/it
will quarter
we
will quarter
you
will quarter
they
will quarter

Future continuous

I
will be quartering
you
will be quartering
he/she/it
will be quartering
we
will be quartering
you
will be quartering
they
will be quartering

Future perfect

I
will have quartered
you
will have quartered
he/she/it
will have quartered
we
will have quartered
you
will have quartered
they
will have quartered

Future perfect continuous

I
will have been quartering
you
will have been quartering
he/she/it
will have been quartering
we
will have been quartering
you
will have been quartering
they
will have been quartering

Översättningar (svenska) för "to quarter"

Se de mest använda verben på engelska.