Böj "to lighten" - engelsk verbböjning

Conjugation of have (Export PDF)

engelskBöjning av verbet "to lighten"

Infinitive
engelsk
  • to lighten
Simple past
engelsk
  • lightened
Past participle
engelsk
  • lightened

Indicative

Present

I
lighten
you
lighten
he/she/it
lightens
we
lighten
you
lighten
they
lighten

Present continuous

I
am lightening
you
are lightening
he/she/it
is lightening
we
are lightening
you
are lightening
they
are lightening

Simple past

I
lightened
you
lightened
he/she/it
lightened
we
lightened
you
lightened
they
lightened

Past continuous

I
was lightening
you
were lightening
he/she/it
was lightening
we
were lightening
you
were lightening
they
were lightening

Present perfect

I
have lightened
you
have lightened
he/she/it
has lightened
we
have lightened
you
have lightened
they
have lightened

Present perfect continuous

I
have been lightening
you
have been lightening
he/she/it
has been lightening
we
have been lightening
you
have been lightening
they
have been lightening

Past perfect

I
had lightened
you
had lightened
he/she/it
had lightened
we
had lightened
you
had lightened
they
had lightened

Past perfect continuous

I
had been lightening
you
had been lightening
he/she/it
had been lightening
we
had been lightening
you
had been lightening
they
had been lightening

Future

I
will lighten
you
will lighten
he/she/it
will lighten
we
will lighten
you
will lighten
they
will lighten

Future continuous

I
will be lightening
you
will be lightening
he/she/it
will be lightening
we
will be lightening
you
will be lightening
they
will be lightening

Future perfect

I
will have lightened
you
will have lightened
he/she/it
will have lightened
we
will have lightened
you
will have lightened
they
will have lightened

Future perfect continuous

I
will have been lightening
you
will have been lightening
he/she/it
will have been lightening
we
will have been lightening
you
will have been lightening
they
will have been lightening

Översättningar (svenska) för "to lighten"

Se de mest använda verben på engelska.