Böj "to instill" - engelsk verbböjning

Conjugation of have (Export PDF)

engelskBöjning av verbet "to instill"

Infinitive
engelsk
  • to instill
Simple past
engelsk
  • instilled
Past participle
engelsk
  • instilled

Indicative

Present

I
instill
you
instill
he/she/it
instills
we
instill
you
instill
they
instill

Present continuous

I
am instilling
you
are instilling
he/she/it
is instilling
we
are instilling
you
are instilling
they
are instilling

Simple past

I
instilled
you
instilled
he/she/it
instilled
we
instilled
you
instilled
they
instilled

Past continuous

I
was instilling
you
were instilling
he/she/it
was instilling
we
were instilling
you
were instilling
they
were instilling

Present perfect

I
have instilled
you
have instilled
he/she/it
has instilled
we
have instilled
you
have instilled
they
have instilled

Present perfect continuous

I
have been instilling
you
have been instilling
he/she/it
has been instilling
we
have been instilling
you
have been instilling
they
have been instilling

Past perfect

I
had instilled
you
had instilled
he/she/it
had instilled
we
had instilled
you
had instilled
they
had instilled

Past perfect continuous

I
had been instilling
you
had been instilling
he/she/it
had been instilling
we
had been instilling
you
had been instilling
they
had been instilling

Future

I
will instill
you
will instill
he/she/it
will instill
we
will instill
you
will instill
they
will instill

Future continuous

I
will be instilling
you
will be instilling
he/she/it
will be instilling
we
will be instilling
you
will be instilling
they
will be instilling

Future perfect

I
will have instilled
you
will have instilled
he/she/it
will have instilled
we
will have instilled
you
will have instilled
they
will have instilled

Future perfect continuous

I
will have been instilling
you
will have been instilling
he/she/it
will have been instilling
we
will have been instilling
you
will have been instilling
they
will have been instilling

Översättningar (svenska) för "to instill"

Se de mest använda verben på engelska.