Böj "to inhibit" - engelsk verbböjning

Conjugation of have (Export PDF)

engelskBöjning av verbet "to inhibit"

Infinitive
engelsk
  • to inhibit
Simple past
engelsk
  • inhibited
Past participle
engelsk
  • inhibited

Indicative

Present

I
inhibit
you
inhibit
he/she/it
inhibits
we
inhibit
you
inhibit
they
inhibit

Present continuous

I
am inhibiting
you
are inhibiting
he/she/it
is inhibiting
we
are inhibiting
you
are inhibiting
they
are inhibiting

Simple past

I
inhibited
you
inhibited
he/she/it
inhibited
we
inhibited
you
inhibited
they
inhibited

Past continuous

I
was inhibiting
you
were inhibiting
he/she/it
was inhibiting
we
were inhibiting
you
were inhibiting
they
were inhibiting

Present perfect

I
have inhibited
you
have inhibited
he/she/it
has inhibited
we
have inhibited
you
have inhibited
they
have inhibited

Present perfect continuous

I
have been inhibiting
you
have been inhibiting
he/she/it
has been inhibiting
we
have been inhibiting
you
have been inhibiting
they
have been inhibiting

Past perfect

I
had inhibited
you
had inhibited
he/she/it
had inhibited
we
had inhibited
you
had inhibited
they
had inhibited

Past perfect continuous

I
had been inhibiting
you
had been inhibiting
he/she/it
had been inhibiting
we
had been inhibiting
you
had been inhibiting
they
had been inhibiting

Future

I
will inhibit
you
will inhibit
he/she/it
will inhibit
we
will inhibit
you
will inhibit
they
will inhibit

Future continuous

I
will be inhibiting
you
will be inhibiting
he/she/it
will be inhibiting
we
will be inhibiting
you
will be inhibiting
they
will be inhibiting

Future perfect

I
will have inhibited
you
will have inhibited
he/she/it
will have inhibited
we
will have inhibited
you
will have inhibited
they
will have inhibited

Future perfect continuous

I
will have been inhibiting
you
will have been inhibiting
he/she/it
will have been inhibiting
we
will have been inhibiting
you
will have been inhibiting
they
will have been inhibiting

Översättningar (svenska) för "to inhibit"

Se de mest använda verben på engelska.