Böj "to glimmer" - engelsk verbböjning

Conjugation of have (Export PDF)

engelskBöjning av verbet "to glimmer"

Infinitive
engelsk
  • to glimmer
Simple past
engelsk
  • glimmered
Past participle
engelsk
  • glimmered

Indicative

Present

I
glimmer
you
glimmer
he/she/it
glimmers
we
glimmer
you
glimmer
they
glimmer

Present continuous

I
am glimmering
you
are glimmering
he/she/it
is glimmering
we
are glimmering
you
are glimmering
they
are glimmering

Simple past

I
glimmered
you
glimmered
he/she/it
glimmered
we
glimmered
you
glimmered
they
glimmered

Past continuous

I
was glimmering
you
were glimmering
he/she/it
was glimmering
we
were glimmering
you
were glimmering
they
were glimmering

Present perfect

I
have glimmered
you
have glimmered
he/she/it
has glimmered
we
have glimmered
you
have glimmered
they
have glimmered

Present perfect continuous

I
have been glimmering
you
have been glimmering
he/she/it
has been glimmering
we
have been glimmering
you
have been glimmering
they
have been glimmering

Past perfect

I
had glimmered
you
had glimmered
he/she/it
had glimmered
we
had glimmered
you
had glimmered
they
had glimmered

Past perfect continuous

I
had been glimmering
you
had been glimmering
he/she/it
had been glimmering
we
had been glimmering
you
had been glimmering
they
had been glimmering

Future

I
will glimmer
you
will glimmer
he/she/it
will glimmer
we
will glimmer
you
will glimmer
they
will glimmer

Future continuous

I
will be glimmering
you
will be glimmering
he/she/it
will be glimmering
we
will be glimmering
you
will be glimmering
they
will be glimmering

Future perfect

I
will have glimmered
you
will have glimmered
he/she/it
will have glimmered
we
will have glimmered
you
will have glimmered
they
will have glimmered

Future perfect continuous

I
will have been glimmering
you
will have been glimmering
he/she/it
will have been glimmering
we
will have been glimmering
you
will have been glimmering
they
will have been glimmering

Översättningar (svenska) för "to glimmer"

Se de mest använda verben på engelska.