Böj "to disturb" - engelsk verbböjning

Conjugation of have (Export PDF)

engelskBöjning av verbet "to disturb"

Infinitive
engelsk
  • to disturb
Simple past
engelsk
  • disturbed
Past participle
engelsk
  • disturbed

Indicative

Present

I
disturb
you
disturb
he/she/it
disturbs
we
disturb
you
disturb
they
disturb

Present continuous

I
am disturbing
you
are disturbing
he/she/it
is disturbing
we
are disturbing
you
are disturbing
they
are disturbing

Simple past

I
disturbed
you
disturbed
he/she/it
disturbed
we
disturbed
you
disturbed
they
disturbed

Past continuous

I
was disturbing
you
were disturbing
he/she/it
was disturbing
we
were disturbing
you
were disturbing
they
were disturbing

Present perfect

I
have disturbed
you
have disturbed
he/she/it
has disturbed
we
have disturbed
you
have disturbed
they
have disturbed

Present perfect continuous

I
have been disturbing
you
have been disturbing
he/she/it
has been disturbing
we
have been disturbing
you
have been disturbing
they
have been disturbing

Past perfect

I
had disturbed
you
had disturbed
he/she/it
had disturbed
we
had disturbed
you
had disturbed
they
had disturbed

Past perfect continuous

I
had been disturbing
you
had been disturbing
he/she/it
had been disturbing
we
had been disturbing
you
had been disturbing
they
had been disturbing

Future

I
will disturb
you
will disturb
he/she/it
will disturb
we
will disturb
you
will disturb
they
will disturb

Future continuous

I
will be disturbing
you
will be disturbing
he/she/it
will be disturbing
we
will be disturbing
you
will be disturbing
they
will be disturbing

Future perfect

I
will have disturbed
you
will have disturbed
he/she/it
will have disturbed
we
will have disturbed
you
will have disturbed
they
will have disturbed

Future perfect continuous

I
will have been disturbing
you
will have been disturbing
he/she/it
will have been disturbing
we
will have been disturbing
you
will have been disturbing
they
will have been disturbing

Översättningar (svenska) för "to disturb"

Se de mest använda verben på engelska.