Böj "to descend" - engelsk verbböjning

Conjugation of have (Export PDF)

engelskBöjning av verbet "to descend"

Infinitive
engelsk
  • to descend
Simple past
engelsk
  • descended
Past participle
engelsk
  • descended

Indicative

Present

I
descend
you
descend
he/she/it
descends
we
descend
you
descend
they
descend

Present continuous

I
am descending
you
are descending
he/she/it
is descending
we
are descending
you
are descending
they
are descending

Simple past

I
descended
you
descended
he/she/it
descended
we
descended
you
descended
they
descended

Past continuous

I
was descending
you
were descending
he/she/it
was descending
we
were descending
you
were descending
they
were descending

Present perfect

I
have descended
you
have descended
he/she/it
has descended
we
have descended
you
have descended
they
have descended

Present perfect continuous

I
have been descending
you
have been descending
he/she/it
has been descending
we
have been descending
you
have been descending
they
have been descending

Past perfect

I
had descended
you
had descended
he/she/it
had descended
we
had descended
you
had descended
they
had descended

Past perfect continuous

I
had been descending
you
had been descending
he/she/it
had been descending
we
had been descending
you
had been descending
they
had been descending

Future

I
will descend
you
will descend
he/she/it
will descend
we
will descend
you
will descend
they
will descend

Future continuous

I
will be descending
you
will be descending
he/she/it
will be descending
we
will be descending
you
will be descending
they
will be descending

Future perfect

I
will have descended
you
will have descended
he/she/it
will have descended
we
will have descended
you
will have descended
they
will have descended

Future perfect continuous

I
will have been descending
you
will have been descending
he/she/it
will have been descending
we
will have been descending
you
will have been descending
they
will have been descending

Översättningar (svenska) för "to descend"

Se de mest använda verben på engelska.