Böj "to contend" - engelsk verbböjning

Conjugation of have (Export PDF)

engelskBöjning av verbet "to contend"

Infinitive
engelsk
  • to contend
Simple past
engelsk
  • contended
Past participle
engelsk
  • contended

Indicative

Present

I
contend
you
contend
he/she/it
contends
we
contend
you
contend
they
contend

Present continuous

I
am contending
you
are contending
he/she/it
is contending
we
are contending
you
are contending
they
are contending

Simple past

I
contended
you
contended
he/she/it
contended
we
contended
you
contended
they
contended

Past continuous

I
was contending
you
were contending
he/she/it
was contending
we
were contending
you
were contending
they
were contending

Present perfect

I
have contended
you
have contended
he/she/it
has contended
we
have contended
you
have contended
they
have contended

Present perfect continuous

I
have been contending
you
have been contending
he/she/it
has been contending
we
have been contending
you
have been contending
they
have been contending

Past perfect

I
had contended
you
had contended
he/she/it
had contended
we
had contended
you
had contended
they
had contended

Past perfect continuous

I
had been contending
you
had been contending
he/she/it
had been contending
we
had been contending
you
had been contending
they
had been contending

Future

I
will contend
you
will contend
he/she/it
will contend
we
will contend
you
will contend
they
will contend

Future continuous

I
will be contending
you
will be contending
he/she/it
will be contending
we
will be contending
you
will be contending
they
will be contending

Future perfect

I
will have contended
you
will have contended
he/she/it
will have contended
we
will have contended
you
will have contended
they
will have contended

Future perfect continuous

I
will have been contending
you
will have been contending
he/she/it
will have been contending
we
will have been contending
you
will have been contending
they
will have been contending

Översättningar (svenska) för "to contend"

Se de mest använda verben på engelska.