Böj "to compass" - engelsk verbböjning

Conjugation of have (Export PDF)

engelskBöjning av verbet "to compass"

Infinitive
engelsk
  • to compass
Simple past
engelsk
  • compassed
Past participle
engelsk
  • compassed

Indicative

Present

I
compass
you
compass
he/she/it
compasses
we
compass
you
compass
they
compass

Present continuous

I
am compassing
you
are compassing
he/she/it
is compassing
we
are compassing
you
are compassing
they
are compassing

Simple past

I
compassed
you
compassed
he/she/it
compassed
we
compassed
you
compassed
they
compassed

Past continuous

I
was compassing
you
were compassing
he/she/it
was compassing
we
were compassing
you
were compassing
they
were compassing

Present perfect

I
have compassed
you
have compassed
he/she/it
has compassed
we
have compassed
you
have compassed
they
have compassed

Present perfect continuous

I
have been compassing
you
have been compassing
he/she/it
has been compassing
we
have been compassing
you
have been compassing
they
have been compassing

Past perfect

I
had compassed
you
had compassed
he/she/it
had compassed
we
had compassed
you
had compassed
they
had compassed

Past perfect continuous

I
had been compassing
you
had been compassing
he/she/it
had been compassing
we
had been compassing
you
had been compassing
they
had been compassing

Future

I
will compass
you
will compass
he/she/it
will compass
we
will compass
you
will compass
they
will compass

Future continuous

I
will be compassing
you
will be compassing
he/she/it
will be compassing
we
will be compassing
you
will be compassing
they
will be compassing

Future perfect

I
will have compassed
you
will have compassed
he/she/it
will have compassed
we
will have compassed
you
will have compassed
they
will have compassed

Future perfect continuous

I
will have been compassing
you
will have been compassing
he/she/it
will have been compassing
we
will have been compassing
you
will have been compassing
they
will have been compassing

Översättningar (svenska) för "to compass"

Se de mest använda verben på engelska.