Böj "to collect" - engelsk verbböjning

Conjugation of have (Export PDF)

engelskBöjning av verbet "to collect"

Infinitive
engelsk
  • to collect
Simple past
engelsk
  • collected
Past participle
engelsk
  • collected

Indicative

Present

I
collect
you
collect
he/she/it
collects
we
collect
you
collect
they
collect

Present continuous

I
am collecting
you
are collecting
he/she/it
is collecting
we
are collecting
you
are collecting
they
are collecting

Simple past

I
collected
you
collected
he/she/it
collected
we
collected
you
collected
they
collected

Past continuous

I
was collecting
you
were collecting
he/she/it
was collecting
we
were collecting
you
were collecting
they
were collecting

Present perfect

I
have collected
you
have collected
he/she/it
has collected
we
have collected
you
have collected
they
have collected

Present perfect continuous

I
have been collecting
you
have been collecting
he/she/it
has been collecting
we
have been collecting
you
have been collecting
they
have been collecting

Past perfect

I
had collected
you
had collected
he/she/it
had collected
we
had collected
you
had collected
they
had collected

Past perfect continuous

I
had been collecting
you
had been collecting
he/she/it
had been collecting
we
had been collecting
you
had been collecting
they
had been collecting

Future

I
will collect
you
will collect
he/she/it
will collect
we
will collect
you
will collect
they
will collect

Future continuous

I
will be collecting
you
will be collecting
he/she/it
will be collecting
we
will be collecting
you
will be collecting
they
will be collecting

Future perfect

I
will have collected
you
will have collected
he/she/it
will have collected
we
will have collected
you
will have collected
they
will have collected

Future perfect continuous

I
will have been collecting
you
will have been collecting
he/she/it
will have been collecting
we
will have been collecting
you
will have been collecting
they
will have been collecting

Översättningar (svenska) för "to collect"

Se de mest använda verben på engelska.