Böj "to charter" - engelsk verbböjning

Conjugation of have (Export PDF)

engelskBöjning av verbet "to charter"

Infinitive
engelsk
  • to charter
Simple past
engelsk
  • chartered
Past participle
engelsk
  • chartered

Indicative

Present

I
charter
you
charter
he/she/it
charters
we
charter
you
charter
they
charter

Present continuous

I
am chartering
you
are chartering
he/she/it
is chartering
we
are chartering
you
are chartering
they
are chartering

Simple past

I
chartered
you
chartered
he/she/it
chartered
we
chartered
you
chartered
they
chartered

Past continuous

I
was chartering
you
were chartering
he/she/it
was chartering
we
were chartering
you
were chartering
they
were chartering

Present perfect

I
have chartered
you
have chartered
he/she/it
has chartered
we
have chartered
you
have chartered
they
have chartered

Present perfect continuous

I
have been chartering
you
have been chartering
he/she/it
has been chartering
we
have been chartering
you
have been chartering
they
have been chartering

Past perfect

I
had chartered
you
had chartered
he/she/it
had chartered
we
had chartered
you
had chartered
they
had chartered

Past perfect continuous

I
had been chartering
you
had been chartering
he/she/it
had been chartering
we
had been chartering
you
had been chartering
they
had been chartering

Future

I
will charter
you
will charter
he/she/it
will charter
we
will charter
you
will charter
they
will charter

Future continuous

I
will be chartering
you
will be chartering
he/she/it
will be chartering
we
will be chartering
you
will be chartering
they
will be chartering

Future perfect

I
will have chartered
you
will have chartered
he/she/it
will have chartered
we
will have chartered
you
will have chartered
they
will have chartered

Future perfect continuous

I
will have been chartering
you
will have been chartering
he/she/it
will have been chartering
we
will have been chartering
you
will have been chartering
they
will have been chartering

Översättningar (svenska) för "to charter"

Se de mest använda verben på engelska.