Böj "to distill" - engelsk verbböjning

Conjugation of have (Export PDF)

engelskBöjning av verbet "to distill"

Infinitive
engelsk
  • to distill
Simple past
engelsk
  • distilled
Past participle
engelsk
  • distilled

Indicative

Present

I
distill
you
distill
he/she/it
distills
we
distill
you
distill
they
distill

Present continuous

I
am distilling
you
are distilling
he/she/it
is distilling
we
are distilling
you
are distilling
they
are distilling

Simple past

I
distilled
you
distilled
he/she/it
distilled
we
distilled
you
distilled
they
distilled

Past continuous

I
was distilling
you
were distilling
he/she/it
was distilling
we
were distilling
you
were distilling
they
were distilling

Present perfect

I
have distilled
you
have distilled
he/she/it
has distilled
we
have distilled
you
have distilled
they
have distilled

Present perfect continuous

I
have been distilling
you
have been distilling
he/she/it
has been distilling
we
have been distilling
you
have been distilling
they
have been distilling

Past perfect

I
had distilled
you
had distilled
he/she/it
had distilled
we
had distilled
you
had distilled
they
had distilled

Past perfect continuous

I
had been distilling
you
had been distilling
he/she/it
had been distilling
we
had been distilling
you
had been distilling
they
had been distilling

Future

I
will distill
you
will distill
he/she/it
will distill
we
will distill
you
will distill
they
will distill

Future continuous

I
will be distilling
you
will be distilling
he/she/it
will be distilling
we
will be distilling
you
will be distilling
they
will be distilling

Future perfect

I
will have distilled
you
will have distilled
he/she/it
will have distilled
we
will have distilled
you
will have distilled
they
will have distilled

Future perfect continuous

I
will have been distilling
you
will have been distilling
he/she/it
will have been distilling
we
will have been distilling
you
will have been distilling
they
will have been distilling

Översättningar (svenska) för "to distill"

Se de mest använda verben på engelska.